//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js

Media Entertainment

All About Actors Of Hollywood

Lion Movie (2017) Cast and Crew Full Details- The Media Entertainment

 

Lion cast

Lion Movie (2017) Cast and Crew Full Details- The Media Entertainment

Lion cast

Directed by
Garth Davis … (directed with the aid of) Writing credits
Saroo Brierley … (adapted from the e-book “a protracted manner home” by means of)

Luke Davies … (screenplay through) cast (in credit order)
Sunny Pawar Sunny Pawar …
young Saroo
Abhishek Bharate Abhishek Bharate …
Guddu
Priyanka Bose Priyanka Bose …
Kamla
Khushi Solanki Khushi Solanki …
younger Shekila
Shankar Nisode Shankar Nisode …
Shankar
Tannishtha Chatterjee Tannishtha Chatterjee …
Noor
Nawazuddin Siddiqui Nawazuddin Siddiqui …
Rama
Riddhi Sen Riddhi Sen …
Café man
Koushik Sen Koushik Sen …
Police reputable
Rita Boy Rita Boy …
Amita
Udayshankar pal Udayshankar buddy …
Liluah teacher (as Uday Shankar Paul)
Surojit Das Surojit Das …
Shonedeep / Haunted Boy
Deepti Naval Deepti Naval …
Mrs. Sood
Menik Gooneratne Menik Gooneratne …
Swarmina

Lion Cast
David Wenham David Wenham …
John Brierley
Nicole Kidman Nicole Kidman …
Sue Brierley
Keshav Jadhav Keshav Jadhav …
younger Mantosh
Dev Patel Dev Patel …
Saroo Brierley
Benjamin Rigby Benjamin Rigby …
Waiter
Divian Ladwa Divian Ladwa …
Mantosh Brierley
Todd Sampson Todd Sampson …
Provost
Rooney Mara Rooney Mara …
Lucy
Daniela Farinacci Daniela Farinacci …
instruct
Pallavi Sharda Pallavi Sharda …
Prama
Sachin Joab Sachin Joab …
Bharat
Arka Das Arka Das …
Sami
Emilie Cocquerel Emilie Cocquerel …
Annika
Vinod Chauhan Vinod Chauhan …
service provider
Babli Pandey Babli Pandey …
female With child
Madhukar Narlwade Madhukar Narlwade …
English talking guy
Rohini Kargaiya Rohini Kargaiya …
Shekila
relaxation of forged indexed alphabetically:
Tony Skinner Tony Skinner …
Ryan McLean
John Brierley John Brierley …
Himself (uncredited)
Saroo Brierley Saroo Brierley …
Himself (uncredited)
Sue Brierley Sue Brierley …
Herself (uncredited)
Tegan Crowley Tegan Crowley …
Workmate #1 (uncredited)
Eamon Farren Eamon Farren …
Luke (uncredited)
Ethan Korver Ethan Korver …
O’Brien Salisbury (uncredited)
Kyle Marasciulo Kyle Marasciulo …
Paul Orya (uncredited)
Belinda Misevski Belinda Misevski …
Lucy’s buddy (uncredited)
Lucy Moir Lucy Moir …
Lucy’s pal (uncredited)
Anna Samson Anna Samson …
lovable Bar Maid (uncredited)
Alexandra Schepisi Alexandra Schepisi …
Qantas Attendant (uncredited)
Produced by using
Iain Canning … producer (produced via)
Angie Fielder … manufacturer (produced through)
Andrew Fraser … executive manufacturer
David Glasser … govt manufacturer
Daniel Levin … government manufacturer
Shahen Mekertichian … executive producer
Simone Nicholson … partner manufacturer
Tabrez Noorani … consulting producer: India
Pravesh Sahni … on-line producer
Libby Sharpe … on-line manufacturer
Emile Sherman … producer (produced through)
Karen Sproul … associate manufacturer
Bob Weinstein … executive producer
Harvey Weinstein … govt manufacturer track by way of
Volker Bertelmann … (as Hauschka) (tune by way of)
Dustin O’Halloran … (tune via) Cinematography with the aid of
Greig Fraser … director of images film enhancing by way of
Alexandre de Franceschi Casting by using
Kirsty McGregor production layout through
Chris Kennedy art course by way of
Janie Parker
Ravi Srivastava Set decoration by means of
Nicki Gardiner
Seema Kashyap … (India) costume design by
Cappi ireland makeup department
Kate Birch … makeup & hair artist
Luize Joyce Margaret … key hair: India (as Joyce Luize Margaret)
Ellie McEvoy … make-up & hair assistant
Ankush more … hair assistant
Natasha Nischol … prosthetics artist (as Natasha Nishchol)
Paul Pattison … makeup & hair artist / non-public hairstylist nichol kidman
Kamlesh U. Shinde … key makeup: India
Zeljka Stanin … makeup supervisor
Larry Van Duynhoven … prosthetics artist (as Laurence Van Duynhoven)
Kirsten Veysey … make-up & hair artist manufacturing management
Colleen Clarke … put up-manufacturing manager
Melinda Garrett … executive in charge of publish manufacturing
Daniel Guando … government in price of production
Charlotte Howley … production executive: Australia
Amy Jackson … head of manufacturing: united kingdom
Samantha Joly … manufacturing government: united kingdom
Sanjay Kumar … production supervisor: Indore
Rajeev Mehra … production manager: India
Mohammad Mubashshir … Mumbai manufacturing Coordinator
Simone Nicholson … head of manufacturing: Australia
Andy Pappas … unit manager
Tom Prince … government in charge of physical manufacturing
Julie Rapaport … government in fee of manufacturing
Rakesh Singh … production manager: India
Seth Spector … govt in price of production
Negeen Yazdi … govt in charge of manufacturing 2nd Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anurag Biwal … assistant director
Tom Campbell … administrators assistant
Mark J. Ingram … 2nd assistant director
Shaunak Kapur … second assistant director: India
Charmaine Kuhn … assistant director
Prashant Gairola … assistant director
Ananya Rane … first assistant director: India
Neil Sharma … assistant director: day player
Mohit Silswal … third assistant director: India
Krishan Pratap Singh … 2d assistant director: India (as ok.P. Singh)
Sunny Tiku … 2nd assistant director: India
Oliver Tummel … 1/3 assistant director
Chris Webb … first assistant director artwork branch
Sally Addinsall … purchaser/dresser
Scott booth … customer/wardrobe
Erica Brien … art branch coordinator
Monica Casey … artwork department intern
Ram Milan Choubey … standby props (as Ram Milan Chaubey)
Jon Colman … art branch runner
Devin de Araujo … assistant standby props
Sarah Hopper … map: research & assembling
Vilas Kolap … on-set dresser
Michael Lucas … construction
Anna McEwan … picture designer
Gurdaksh Singh Raj … graphic designer
Kim Reed … senior customer/dresser
Kapil Saini … set decorator consumer
Saksham … photo designer
Sandra Scurria … props grasp: Australia
Siddarth … assistant artwork director
Divakar Singh … standby props
Narayan Singh … head carpenter
Neeraj Kumar Singh … set cloth wardrobe
Jarrod Smith … screen pics
Dean Sullivan … standby props
Peter Trott … set cloth cabinet
Nigappa Yaranal … head painter (as Niggappa Yarnal) Sound branch
Tobi Armbruster … application sound technician
James Ashton … sound consequences editor
Steve Burgess … re-recording mixer
Adam Connelly … foley artist
Jayesh Dhakan … extra recordist (as Jayesh Dhakkan) / adr recordist (as Jayesh Dhakkan)
James Drake … adr mixer: london
Bruce Emery … dolby representative
Helen on-line … sound put up producer
Alex Francis … foley recordist & editor
Chris Goodes … re-recording engineer
Max Greene … adr mixer
Gautier Isern … sound accomplice
Jonathan Jost … adr mixer
Nakul Kamte … sound mixer
Ashraf Khan … boom operator: India
Robert Mackenzie … re-recording mixer / sound clothier / supervising sound editor
Glenn Newnham … dialogue manager
Chris O’Shea … boom operator: Australia
Liesl Pieterse … adr recordist
Andrew Ramage … sound recordist australia
Diego Ruiz … adr recordist
J. Seeman … adr mixer
Mario Vaccaro … foley artist
Aravind Vijayakumar … adr engineer: India
David Williams … adr recordist computer graphics by using
Sadananda Devadiga … computer graphics assistant
Shivananda R. Mohili … key special effects visible results with the aid of
furnish Adam … head of pipeonline: Iloura
Lindsay Adams … Lead Compositor: Iloura
Stephen Banham … titles design
Steve Barnes … smooth Up/Roto Artist: Iloura
Jason Billington … compositor
Magdalena Bisogni … useful resource supervisor: Iloura
Simon Bronson … movement photographs
Paul Buckley … FX supervisor: Iloura
Kiersten Casey … Modeller: Iloura
Brad Davenport … information Wrangler: Iloura
Julian Dimsey … visual results manager: Iloura
Laura Dubsky … Compositor: Iloura
Brad Dunn … easy Up/Roto Artist: Iloura
Chris Dwyer … facts manager: Iloura
Julia Egerton … Compositor: Iloura
Alan Fairlie … Compositor TD: Iloura
Caithlin Ferrier … Compositor: Iloura
Dom Francis … matchmove artist: Iloura
Duncan Fraser … modeler: Iloura
Jason Gilholme … Senior Pipeon-line TD: Iloura
Avi Goodman … CG manager: Iloura
Julian Gregory … Matchmove Artist: Iloura
Mark Harmon … Compositor: Iloura
Wanghua Huang … cloth FX Artist: Iloura
Huck Hur … matchmove: Iloura
David Jaffe … production Assistant: Iloura
Sid Jayakar … on-set visible effect manager (as Siddhartha Jayakar)
Timothy Jeffs … animator: Iloura
Nathan Jennings … Matchmove Artist: Iloura
Samuel Jensen … Modelling supervisor: Iloura
Adam Jones … head of it: Iloura
Morgan Jones … Compositing manager: Iloura
Adrian Katz … compositor: Iloura / visible results
Alan S.L. Lam … virtual Artist: Iloura
Jarett Lee … easy Up/Roto Artist: Iloura
Jane Lovell … Operations supervisor: Iloura
Duncan MacDonald … lighting fixtures artist: Iloura
Jeannette Maher-Manifold … general supervisor: Iloura (as Jeannette Manifold)
Ineke Majoor … visible results executive producer: Iloura
Finley McNeilage … clean Up/Roto Artist: Iloura
Keith Meure … On-Set VFX manager: Iloura
Jay C. Miller … Lead lights TD: Iloura
Adrian Moyes … Matchmove Artist: Iloura
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna … compositor: Iloura (as Shyam Nunna)
Rodney O’Sullivan … Systes Engineer: Iloura
David Orman … i/o operator
Noah Pascuzzi … easy Up/Roto Artist: Iloura
Billy Perry … Modeller: Iloura
Margaret Phillips … administration manager: Iloura
James Robinson … senior pipeon line technical director
Brad Roddy … Compositor: Iloura
Simon Rosenthal … head of vfx: Iloura
Guillaume Roux … animator: Iloura
Remus San Diego … smooth Up/Roto Artist: Iloura
Ryan E. Seymour … matchmove artist: Iloura
Jon Stanley … Senior structures Administrator: Iloura
Caleb Thompson … Compositor: Iloura
Ryan Trippensee … digital compositor: Iloura (as Ryan ‘ride’ Trippensee)
Rebecca Vujanovic … production coordinator: Iloura
Adrian Watkins … Matchmove manager: Iloura
Alexander Whyte … fx artist: Iloura
Tom Wild … Head of production: Iloura
Pip Wright … manufacturing manager: Iloura Stunts
Tom Coltraine … safety supervisor
Sam Elia … safety manager (as Salvatore Elia)
Rajendra Grover … stunt assistant
Shantanu friend … stunt coordinator: Kolkata (as Santanu Paul)
Sunil Pujari … stunt assistant
Sunil Rodrigues … stunt director: India
Amrit buddy Singh … stunt assistant camera and electric branch
Christiaan Abernethey … lighting fixtures assistant (as Christiaan Abernathy)
Luke Annelis … drone technician (as Luke Annells)
Sayed Afsar Bagdadi … lighting assistant
Peter Beeh … aerial director of images
Ryley Brown … digicam operator
Mandar Dewalkar … grip assistant (as Mandhar Dewalkar)
Warwick on-line … digicam operator
Manish Ghadge … 0.33 assistant camera
Brett Harrison … gimbal rig operator
Simon Hawkins … nice boy grip
Bandu Ingole … lighting fixtures assistant
Mohd Ishrat … high-quality boy grip
Vishal Jain … 2nd assistant digicam
Javed … key grip: India (as Javed Ahmed)
Aaron Jones … video break up operator
Tukaram Joshi … best boy lighting fixtures (as Tukaram Sakharam Joshi)
Sachin Kanchavade … lighting fixtures assistant
Sean Kane … drone pilot
Ravindra Karavade … lighting fixtures assistant
Adam Kercheval … gaffer: Australia
Mohd. Rais Khan … lighting fixtures assistant
Narayan Kittu … lights assistant (as Kittu Narayan)
Michael Knowles … grip assistant
V. Murli Krishna … 1/3 assistant camera (as Murli Krishna)
Manish Kumar … video playback assistant
Alex Lindesay … digital camera attachment (as Alexander Lindesay)
Brett Matthews … first assistant digital camera
Brecan Mitchell … pleasant boy lighting
Tony Mott … stills images
Stephen Oh … drone camera operator
Santosh M. Pawar … video assistant
Omprakash Rajbhar … grip assistant
B.V. Ravi Kiran … first assistant digicam
Mark Rogers … still photographer
Ramesh Sadrani … gaffer: India
Vijay Shukla … lighting fixtures assistant
Amit Singh … dolly grip
Jason Trew … key grip
Nagshetty Vhagade … lighting assistant
Simon J. Walsh … 2d assistant camera (as Simon Walsh)
Mohd Wasim … dolly grip
Sunny Wilding … first assistant digital camera: “b” digital camera, Melbourne and Tasmania
Matt timber … drone operator: assistant
Andrew Johnson … steadicam operator (uncredited)
Christopher Lansell … drone camera operator (uncredited) Casting department
Aishwarya Amin … casting assistant
Gemma Brown … casting accomplice
Maribeth Fox … casting accomplice
Sunni Hart … extras casting
Naveen Jain … casting coordinator: Indore
Tess Joseph … casting director india
Karishma Mathur … assistant casting director: India
Niamh Peren … extras casting
Stevie Ray … casting coordinator
Jikesh Shah … casting coordinator: Kolkata dress and cloth wardrobe branch
Ella Bradshaw … dress assistant
Jakir Hossien … dressman (as Jakir Hossein)
Alissa Luxford … costume assistant
Devaputhra l Madri … tailor
Bharat Mandekar … gown assistant
Riyaz Ali merchant … gown stylist (as Riyazali service provider)
Moutusi Mitra … dress: female
Rachel Nott … dress supervisor
Maria Pattison … dress buyer
Barbara Pinn … standby dress
Sachin Rahate … dressman
Jane Summers-Eve … costumier Editorial branch
Simon Alberry … virtual intermediate technician
Ian Anderson … govt manufacturer: DDP Studios
George Awburn … 8db290b6e1544acaffefb5f58daa9d83 editor
Paul cross … put up manufacturer

Lion Cast
Buff Dubs … publish production
Billie Egan … put up-production coordinator
Naaz Fahmida … enhancing: translator
Matilda Ferguson … delivery assistant
Olivier Fontenay …

colourist

Bronwyn Ketels … post manufacturer
Skot Kidd … records technician
Ed Lane … facts technician
Leath Mattner … statistics technician
Laurie Meade … lead 8db290b6e1544acaffefb5f58daa9d83 editor (as Laurence Meade)
Reezy Miller … post manufacturing script
Bonnie Moir … assistant: to director in submit
Kylie Muller … publish-production accountant
Maria Papoutsis … first assistant editor /

vfx

editor
Daniel Pardy … assistant editor
Caroon-line Pitcher … wellknown manager: DDP Studios
Edel Rafferty … extra

colourist

: HD
Christopher Rudkin … dailies

colourist

(as Chris Rudkin)
Miles Selwyn … epk editor region management
Chandan … places assistant
Sanjay Chaturvedi … locations supervisor: Indore
Hugo Cran … places manager
Anjan Das … locations assistant
Harshad Dave … places manager: Madhya Pradesh
Navit Dutt … locations supervisor: second unit
Tushar Ganguly … places assistant
Amit Ratnakar Kulkarni … places: Nashik
Satish Kumar … places assistant (as Satish ‘John’ Kumar)
Parthadeep Majumder … assistant locations supervisor: Kolkata (as Parthadeep ‘Raja’ Majumder)
Subir Mondal … locations assistant
Arpit Panchaal … places assistant (as Arpit ‘Aru’ Panchaal)
Mohit Pandey … locations assistant
Sandeep Rudra … area

supervisor / region

manager: Kolkata
Pradip Saha … locations assistant (as Pradip ‘Babla’ Saha)
Tim Scott … places coordinator
Bhawani Singh … places manager
Jeet Singhania … vicinity manager
B.J. Turner … on-set locations tune branch
Hugo Barone … conductor
Volker Bertelmann … piano
Daniel Brandl … cello
Jemma Burns … song supervisor
Jordan Cox … music representative
Neal Desby … tune consultant
Nina Ditscheid … composer: second assistant to
Jairo Duarte-Lopez … composer: television spot song
Michaela Eremiasova … composer: tv spot music
Richard Glasser … executive in

rate

of tune
Milton Gutierrez … additional rating engineer
Tim Husom … composer: management
Samuli Kosminen … percussion
Sabine okönner … solo violin
Francesco Le Metre … score song editor
Colleen M. Lutz … score mixing assistant
Kory McMaster … song representative
Roland Nebe … composer assistant
Satoshi Mark Noguchi … rating recorded and blended via (as Satoshi Noguchi)
Dustin O’Halloran … piano
Maxwell Perret … musician
Tim Ryan … track editor
Edward Trybek … song representative
Jeremy Underwood … extra rating engineer
Adam Wiltzie … composer: additional tune Transportation branch
Shiv Bali … delivery captain: India
Rob Lazarkov … cast motive force
Gurbinder Minhas … solid driver
Rob Prusa … vehicle coordinator

Lion Cast

Mick Souter … marine coordinator different team
Mike Adams … company counsel: Fulcrum Media Finance
David Adamson … aerial film pilot
Prakash Agarwal … railway coordinator
Rizwan Ahmed … caterer
Mary-Jane Allan … assistant accountant
Hannah Andrews … manufacturing coordinator
Pradeep Arora … journey coordinator
Antonia Batsakis … finishing touch warranty
Anthony Beaudoin … banking services
Ryan Bender … movie publicist
Carles Berot … advertising and innovative offerings
Ganesh Singh Bist … workplace runner

Lion cast

Bittoo … accounts runner
Anurag Biwal … on-set manufacturing assistant
Katherine Bridle … head of film improvement: See-noticed films
Sasha Burrows … head of business affairs
Tom Campbell … director assistant / epk manufacturing
Mithun Chakraborty … production coordinator: India
Alice Clough … head of commercial enterprise affairs: See-saw films
Loretta Combe … production runner
Antonia Cooper … stand-in/double
Rahoul Daswani … coordinator: Mumbai
Emma Davie … publicist
Georgeia De Araugo … insurance broker: HW timber Australia Pty Ltd
Josh Delaney … dance
Nilesh Deolekar … tech help
Rakesh Dhiman … base camp manager / basecamp manager
Harjeez Dhoop … stand-in/double
Rodney Dransfield … unit nurse
Clement Dunn … prison offerings: Australia
Craig Emanuel … legal offerings: america
Jason Feuerstein … banking services
Rachel Forbes … manufacturing secretary
Victor Fukushima … unit assistant
Jasmine Funnell … tour coordinator
Kylie Giam … criminal offerings: Australia
Jaime Gillespie … assistant coordinator
overall Giovanni … dance
Sarah Glancy … unit nurse
Veronica Gleeson … development representative
Devankur Goel … 1/3 assistant accountant
Josh Graf … assistant: to Ms Mara
Vaibhav Gupta … assistant acting teach
Miranda Harcourt … acting educate
Rebecca Hardman … head of felony and enterprise affairs: See-noticed films
Sunni Hart … dance
Tim Hodgson … manufacturing runner
David Horton … chief financial officer
Deepak Jaitely … production accountant: India
Joshua Jason … publicist
Jenny Kent … dialect coach
Pardeep Khanna … first assistant accountant
Vipin Kumar Gupta … tech aid
Richard Labonne … unit assistant
Romany Lee … epk manufacturing / producers asssistant
Amy Liu … debts assistant: institution
Mike Macquire … caterer (as Michael Macquire)
Tracey Mair … unit publicist
Jasleen Marwaha … coordinator: Indore
Danielle McLean … forged driver – nicole kidman
Sharon Mendes … dealing with director
Bryce Menzies … felony services: Australia
Gurbinder Minhas … stand-in/double
Mohit … office private assistant
Bonnie Moir … stand-in/double
Kylie Muller … manufacturing accountant
Sneha Mundhra … production assistant
David web page … stand-in/double
Bruce Palmer … stand-in/double
Pankaj H. Pandya … health practitioner on set (as Dr. Pankaj Pandya)
Maria Papoutsis … epk editor
Michal Podell … govt in price of business & criminal affairs (as Michal Podell Steinberg)
Prashant Gairola … on-set manufacturing assistant
Rob Prusa … stand-in/double
Ambica Rana … on-set production assistant
Amit Rastogi … 2nd assistant accountant
Brooke Rogers … stand-in/double
Matthew Rosenberg … banking services
Pranav Sahni … manufacturing coordinator: India
Prithvi Raj Sahoo … office runner
Barry Sechos … company: director
Benjamin Selleck … unit assistant
Deepak Sharma … stand-in/double
Gabriel Shipton … assistant accountant (as Gabriel Barber-Shipton)
Laura Simpkins … assistant accountant
Mahendra Singh … assistant base camp supervisor (as Mahinder Singh)
Preetpal Singh … stand-in/double
Vishal Singh … walkie attendant
Danielle Singleton … stand-in/double
Corrie Soeterboek … final touch warranty
Rahul Soni … coordinator: Delhi
guy Strachan … script supervisor
Hylan Thomas … stand-in/double
Anwyn Watkins … assistant to manufacturer: See-saw movies
Thomas Wright … unit assistant
Layla Zhang … organization accountant thank you
Angelici Androutsopoulos … the director would love to thank
Abhishek Bagchi … grateful acknowledgment
John Brierley … deepest thanks
Mantosh Brierley … private thank you
Saroo Brierley … inner most thank you
Sue Brierley … deepest thank you
John Canning … the producers would like to thank
Beatrix Christian … the producers would really like to thank
Garth Davis … the director would really like to thank: his circle of relatives
homosexual Fielder … the producers would love to thank
Graham Fielder … the producers would love to thank
David Fincher … the director would really like to thank
Jake Fraser … the producers would like to thank
Jodie Fried … the director would like to thank
Barbara Gibbs … the manufacturers would love to thank
Hamish Ginn … the manufacturers would like to thank
Klio Ginn … the manufacturers would love to thank
Angela ireland … the director would love to thank
Sonia Jacob … the manufacturers would really like to thank
Robyn Kershaw … the producers would love to thank
Alexis King … the producers would really like to thank
Jaye Kranz … the director would like to thank
Eva Lontscharitsch … the manufacturers would love to thank
Andrew Mackie … the producers would love to thank
Veronica Morgan … the manufacturers would love to thank
Dave Morrison … the director would like to thank (as David Morrison)
Nathan Nugent … the manufacturers would like to thank
Richard Payten … the manufacturers would really like to thank
Cecilia Ritchie … the manufacturers would really like to thank
Brian Sherman … the producers would like to thank
Caroonline Sherman … the manufacturers would really like to thank
Gene Sherman … the producers would really like to thank
Bec Smith … the producers want to thank
Polly Staniford … the producers would really like to thank
Ben Townley-Canning … the manufacturers would really like to thank
Robert Walak … the producers would like to thank

Related posts:

Dunkirk Movie Review and Full Story By Media Entertainment

It Movie Review and Full Story – The Media Entertainment

Kingsman The Golden Circle Review And Story -The Media Entertainment

Top 10 Best Scary Movies 2017 – Best Horror Movies

Coco Movie (2017) Full Cast

Top 10 Best Hollywood Movies of 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Media Entertainment © 2018 Frontier Theme